Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Beautifully renovated, our 11 naturally lit meeting rooms host up to 400 delegates. With dedicated events coordinators, a flowing pantry for coffee and soft drinks, and unlimited high-speed Wi-Fi – plus full air conditioning – it’s the perfect place to bring people together.Our exquisitely restored Windsor Suite is the largest ballroom in Windsor, and fully air conditioned, hosting up to 400 guests in theatre style, and 300 in banquet. Soak in the gorgeous Georgian charm with our high-vaulted ceilings and a stylish built-in bar and stage.

Description

Immerse yourself in history in a unique location. The Castle Hotel, Windsor - MGallery Hotel Collection is an elegant Georgian building with a rich past and an enviable address: directly opposite Windsor Castle. Walk through the doors and walk back in time, as you discover fascinating authentic features and lovingly restored décor, before you retire to your gloriously relaxing room. The town's cobbled streets offer much to explore, and you'll have the best view possible for the pomp and grandeur of the Changing of the Guard.

Name m2
Eton9.1900100
Windsor & Georgian3165060150300400
Windsor216506096190240
Warwick136
Sandringham752430407280
Holyrood2370080
Hampton8.9400012
Georgian1002430407280
Chatsworth601300140
Blenheim371500160
Balmoral832430407080