Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

All 20 ground-levelled and flexible congress rooms are equipped with state-of-the-art-technical features for all types of events. The largest meeting room offers a capacity of 184 sqm and can seat up to 200 persons. Lobby and hotel park also offer lot of space for events to remember.

Description

Country Park-Hotel is ideally located in the economic area of Leipzig, Halle and Bitterfeld, close to the highways A9 and A14. The Leipzig Trade Fair can be reached in 20 minutes and the International Airport Leipzig/Halle in about 15 minutes. The comfortable business hotel is the perfect location for your event, business meeting or your personal family celebration. Business travelers also enjoy a quiet night in a cosy ambiance in our hotel with park.

Name m2
Eiche/Ulme1405050100120120
Kiefer/Tanne127353580110110
Tanne/Lärche114353580110110
Pappel, Kiefer je702525456060
Eiche, Ulme je702525456060
Ahorn/Esche622323354545
Tanne, Lärche, Weide, Espe je57202035050
Esche36121220024
Erle47151520030
7 Meetingräume je30151015020
Ahorn2610010018
Linde2010010014
Birke2010010014
Kiefer/Tanne/Lärche1845555150220200

other conference hotels in the area