Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

- Situated in an idyllic, green landscape, next to the Dahlia Gardens - 13 fully air-conditionted and light-flooded conference-rooms with access to the Dahlia Gardens - 4000 m² conference and exhibition space - 200 parking spaces - free WIFI - Attractive event and incentive option like Brauhaus Rally, The pleasure casino, curling, Geocaching, Team Event in the forest climbing park, cooking event, Segway tour, Skandinavian Trophy, wine and winegrower Olympic Games. For further information, please feel free to request our supporting program folder. - Very convenient to the A61 freeway - Close to both Cologne and Bonn - regular meeting Specials (Kick OFF 2019/2020) - Christmas Party with special programms - High5 - five special treatments for decision maker - BBQ at the Dahlia Garden in the summer months

Description

Welcome in an oasis of tranquility and relaxation! Only 30 minutes from Cologne / Bonn Airport is the Dorint Parkhotel Bad Neuenahr ! As a certified meeting and Kongresshotelmit modern equipped conference rooms right on the River Ahr , located in one of the smallest wine regions in Germany offers the Dorint Parkhotel Bad Neuenahr optimal meeting conditions. Our 4000 square feet of meeting and exhibition space , 13 meeting rooms and audio-visual light and direct access to the terrace and the Dahlia garden offers plenty of space for your ideas. Through the expertise and passion for the extraordinary , a very special event at the Dorint Parkhotel from each daily session. Whether a conference, convention or presentation - the Dorint Parkhotel offers plenty of room for 8 to 800 people. Spacious rooms with latest equipment as well as free Wi-Fi connection throughout the hotel , of course . 200 on-site parking are also available . Current conference specials are the company Christmas party as well as the offer yearly beginning with special prices as well as our new VIP package for conference decision makers round your meeting off with a perfect framework. Ask already now for our conference special "Annual conference with hut evening" and secure yourself the best places for a well planned kick off event.

Name m2
Kongressfoyer60000000
Gruppenraum 1 bis 840121412020
Nahe41121418024
Saar + Ruwer892830406060
Saar42121212024
Ruwer47121618036
Rhein + Mosel276054100130180
Rhein14440365080120
Mosel1322026365056
Köln + Bonn144404064100100
Bonn722022324046
Köln722022324046
Foyersaal16640356080120
Sektion B + C3886666170200350
Sektion A + B484086250300580
Sektion C14836364880100
Sektion A2436060126160220
Sektion B2325050120150210
Kongress-Saal6380160350360800
Mezzanine-Foyer16800000

other conference hotels in the area