Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Your advantages at an event in our house are obvious. Our Dorint Parkhotel Siegen is quietly located in a spacious park directly in the nature reserve and still has excellent transport links. The green location of our hotel offers especially teambuilding events possibilities for various and varied supporting programs in nature.

Description

Welcome to the lively university town of Siegen In the heart of the Siegerland-Wittgenstein region, on the edge of the Rothaargebirge, the Dorint Parkhotel Siegen welcomes you with its very special charm. In the style of an elegant country house, combined with modern design, you will feel comfortable here. The wonderful location in the middle of the nature reserve of the Langenbachtal guarantees a stay full of relaxation. The rooms of the Dorint Parkhotel Siegen are divided between the main building and the guest houses, which are located in the quiet park area. 14 seminar and event rooms as well as the large event hall with an area of ​​around 1,000 m² offer an ideal setting for your private party or event. You can completely switch off in our wellness area, equipped with various saunas, steam room and relaxation room. With a view of nature, you will find relaxation and well-being here. Experience our excellent gastronomy with regional creations, delicious menus and fine wines from the in-house wine cellar. Let yourself be pampered by us! We are looking forward to your visit.

Name m2
Mehrzweckhalle400002600450
Großer Saal (Kleiner Saal + Mittlerer Saal)300012080160400
Kleiner Saal1200604060120
Mittlerer Saal1800705070200
Klafeld350018035
Sohlbach540020025
Bergzimmer4500151525
Birken + Andachtsraum1640508070180
Andachtsraum8000000
Birken84048404880
Geisweid18000140
Weidenau1100555050100
Lindenberg2400101020
Langenbach66025302550
Krombach84035403560
Wiesenthal105045504860

other conference hotels in the area