Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

When every detail must be perfect, you can count on our advanced facilities and expert meeting professionals to deliver a productive and successful outcome.

Description

Just 4 miles from Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport and within 3 blocks of the DC Metro system, the Key Bridge Marriott hotel is perfect for vacations or business trips. Guestrooms with panoramic views of the nation's capital and hallmark Marriott service make this Arlington, VA hotel a favorite destination. This newly renovated hotel in Arlington, VA is conveniently located minutes from the Rosslyn Metro station, allowing guests easy access to some of the city's most famous landmarks including the Iwo Jima Memorial, Arlington National Cemetery, the Pentagon, the Kennedy Center and Georgetown. Located on the top floor, the newly renovated Capital View Ballroom is the perfect location for Arlington wedding receptions and meetings. With seating for up to 300 guests and breathtaking views, the meeting and wedding reception space at this Arlington hotel helps to make every event memorable. Just 5 minutes from the Key Bridge, the Key Bridge Marriott is the perfect choice among Georgetown hotels.

Name m2
Salon 3742018286050
Salon 2742018284050
Salon 11350356490110
Capital View Ballroom28500136200240
Lincoln652500400
Monroe512019304050
Jefferson512019304050
Madison431816203040
Jackson43181620340
Adams431816203040
Washington792219304050
Salon B9832355070100
Salon A812830406080
Francis Scott Key17900100130210
Salons A,B or C722828405070
Georgetown21500140180250
Salon C870325060100
Salon B870325060100
Salon A10935366070100
Salon D10935366070100
Potomac Ballroom39100250300500
Salon 2 & 315040365680100

other conference hotels in the area