Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Overhead projector, flipchart, multiple power points, telephone/modem and TV aerial sockets,ISDN lines, TV and video equipment, 35mm and LCD projectors. Our conference room are fully accessible, air-conditioned and benefit from natural daylight. For our conference guests, we also have a renovated, comfortable break-out space, where your delegates can relax in between sessions, fully equipped with a Nespresso coffee machine.

Description

The 4-star Novotel Edinburgh Centre hotel is located in central Edinburgh. The hotel's 180 modern guest rooms each have free Wi-Fi throughout and satellite TV. Wind down in the indoor heated pool or work out in the fitness room and after relax in Elements Restaurant and Bar with contemporary cuisine and a full range of drinks. The hotel is also suited to business guests thanks to five versatile meeting rooms which can host up to 80 people.

Name m2
Usher301616161630
Playhouse & Assembly733032404080
Playhouse492020252055
Lyceum261414141425
Festival2614141420
Assembly2416121420