Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Our 13 multifunctional meeting rooms, spanning over a total area of 1,200m² including the foyer area, are guaranteed to ensure the success of any conference, meeting or function. All of them are intelligently designed and featuring the very latest conference technology.

Description

Nestled on the banks of Lake Lucerne, the Radisson Blu Hotel, with its fully glazed façade, offers generously-sized rooms with lake-views, a restaurant, bar, and first-class service. The superb location and splendid décor make the Radisson Blu Hotel an ideal stop for both business and leisure trips.

Name m2
Wasser 1 & 22054040120160230
Pulver & Dächli202303080130145
Wacht & Zyt712018353255
Luegisland & Männli622018303250
Kessel401515201625
Wasser 21152520507690
Wasser 1902020404885
Dächli621215304050
Pulver14030306090110
Schirmer11930308030120
Zyt401210161830
Wacht311210121825
Luegisland311210121625
Männli311210121625
Nölli722020355040

other conference hotels in the area