Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Spanning 950 square metres in total, our state-of-the-art event facilities accommodate a variety of occasions. The 360-square-metre ballroom and 10 meeting rooms equip Marrakech event organisers with everything required for a smooth-running conference, seminar or celebration. Natural daylight and a tranquil setting create an environment ideal for productivity, while the latest audio-visual technology ensures everything runs as smoothly as possible. Of course, or dedicated Meetings & Events team is on hand from start to finish to lend assistance and expertise.

Description

Experience lifestyle luxury steps away from history at new five-star hotel in Marrakech Located in the recently built Carré Eden complex in the central Gueliz district, the Radisson Blu Hotel in Marrakech is surrounded by trendy bars and restaurants as well as a shopping mall populated with high-end international stores. Gazing at the hotel’s striking modern lobby, patio, restaurant and bar designed by famous architect Imaad Rahmouni, it’s easy to forget that the historic medina, with the vibrant Djemaa El-Fna square and famous souks, is just a short walk away.

Name m2
Ras El Hanout I & II953535507085
Ras el hanout II472025253540
Ras el hanout I472525253540
Paprika331515302530
Safran351515202535
Gingembre / Boardroom361515000
Coriandre I & II722525355565
Coriandre II331510152530
Coriandre I391515202535
Curcuma652020504550
Cumin843030406075
Cannelle II11540436080100
Cannelle I2459085125180200
Cannelle I & II360130120180270320
Salon 5th301010152025
Patio12000009000

other conference hotels in the area