Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Boasting 16 meeting rooms on 1,650 square metres, the Radisson Blu hotel offers some of the best conference and event facilities available in Saxony. Whether planning a product launch, conference, seminar or gala event in Dresden/ Radebeul, meeting planners appreciate the attractive and functional rooms, state-of-the-art technical equipment and an experienced Meetings & Events team at the Radisson Blu Park Hotel & Conference Centre. The conference rooms - ranging from 25 to 1,100 square metres - can accommodate up to 1,100 guests. Each meeting room is soundproof and includes state-of-the-art equipment. Plentiful natural daylight and air conditioning ensure a comfortable space. High-Speed, wireless Internet access enables delegates to stay connected. The meeting rooms are linked on the ground floor by a 1,500-square-metre foyer that is perfect for exhibitions of larger objects, including cars. Delivery and assembly can take place directly in the hotel's function rooms. Additionally, the hotel's status as a pharmaceutical code compliant hotel provides security in planning any event.

Description

Surrounded by greenery where the Saxony wine trail meets the vine-rich slopes of Lößnitz lies the town of Radebeul with its wines, villas and gardens. Located on the sunny side of the Elbe River and only a short distance away from the many interesting sights of Dresden, the Radisson Blu Park Hotel & Conference Centre is one of the most popular hotels in the region. The nature-loving resort offers 574 rooms divided between the Radisson Blu Hotel and the affiliated Grand City Villas. The light-flooded restaurant and the open bar with a fireplace and separate smokers’ lounge are connected through an elegant and spacious hotel lobby. The hotel can host meetings and events for up to 1,100 people, thanks to its 1,650 sqm of conference space and additionally 1,500 sqm allocated for exhibitions. The latest technique coupled with professional service guarantees successful events. The 1,000 sqm wellness centre is spacious and well-equipped, offering a 25-metre swimming pool, Jacuzzi, sauna and a gym.

Name m2
Berlin2510810010
Rostock 22510810010
Rostock 12510810010
Köln 22510810010
Köln 12510810010
Saal Hamburg 650252525045
Saal Hamburg 550252525045
Saal Hamburg 450252525045
Saal Hamburg 350252525045
Saal Hamburg 250252525045
Board Room35101010010
Köln 1/250252025045
Rostock 1/250252525045
Saal Hamburg 4/61004030506080
Saal Hamburg 3/51004030506080
Saal Hamburg 1/21004030454080
Saal Hamburg 3/5/M15040305570130
Saal Hamburg 2/4/615050409590130
Saal Hamburg 1/3/515050409590130
Meißen2797256192180330
Radebeul / Dresden40410080290300503
Saal Hamburg3657555220200350
Saal Hamburg 1502530253045
Conference Centre1100144124460480800
Meißen / Radebeul45512484314330540
Dresden2276854154150279
Saal Hamburg 1/2/3/42405040150100200
Radebeul1776050132150210
Saal Hamburg 1/3/5/M200504010090200
Leipzig2510810010

other conference hotels in the area