Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The Hotel Savoy will be pleased to organise any kind of event or meeting for you. We offer a wide range of room facilities with state-of-the-art functions. Not only will we arrange a perfect meeting for you, we will also see to your individual culinary needs. The employees of the Hotel Savoy will take special care of you and will see to the successful execution of your conference round the clock.

Description

The five-star Hotel Savoy combines the charm of the old days with the luxury of today, offering all the benefits of a boutique hotel. The hotel is ideally located in the diplomatic quarter of Prague, just a few steps from the historical sights of Prague Castle, St. Vitus Cathedral and the romantic lanes and cobbled streets of the Lesser Quarter. In the early 1990s, the newly rebuilt and renovated Hotel Savoy rose from its historical ruins. Behind the original Art Nouveau façade dating back to 1882, the discerning guest will enjoy elegant comfort and stylish ambience coupled with the most modern facilities and technology. The Hotel Savoy was awarded TripAdvisor® Travelers’ Choice™ Award 2008 as one of the TOP 100 BEST LUXURY HOTELS – WORLD.

Name m2
Restaurant Hradčany1604042700100
Presidential Suite64161625025
Library68303040060
Salon I+II52262020040
Salon II2614810020
Salon I2612810018