Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

The room is equipped with a video projector, ceiling-mounted electric projection screen, remote control changer, infrared pointer and cable or Wi-Fi Internet connection.

Description

The Sofitel Marrakech Palais Impérial is a magnificent Moorish palace set in the middle of luxurious gardens of palm trees and bougainvilleas. The immense columns and sculpted ceilings, traditional zelliges, carpets and artwork, are beautiful invitationsto succumb to the combined charms of Eastern hospitality and the excellence of the French way of life. You can hear the bustle of the Medina whilst looking out onto the snow-covered peaks of the Atlas Mountains.

Name m2
Menara115355060100
Majorelle 37024302760
Majorelle 27024302760
Majorelle 1110405042100
Koutoubia 335121220
Koutoubia 235121220
Cornaline 330121220
Cornaline 230121220
Cornaline 130121220

other conference hotels in the area