Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

Practical and comfortable: a capacity of up to 140 people in our conference salons offering a unique ambiance and superb functionality. You will find the newest generation of technical conference facilities, as well as a professional in-house team that will guarantee a successful meeting. * Tagungen / Kongresse * Roadshow / Meetings * Seminare / Workshops * presentationen * events * lunch, dinner, party with family or friends

Description

Enjoyment for all senses When you enter the lobby you feel the spirit of cordiality consistent with luxury and classy atmosphere. Wellness and recreation - these things are in our center of attention. Inspired by the Ottoman Empire is our Spa World Luxury "Serail Spa", an oasis of tranquility, beauty and recreation in the oriental-moorish style. The bath- and saunascenery invites you with 30° warm water in its pool, an Kneipp water-treading basin and two whirlpools. Forget your daily routine in the sauna landscape, within it´s herbage sauna, biosanarium with light-therapie, steambath with relaxation room and garden. Make yourself a gift ike one day at the sea in our marine salt-grotto. Celebrate your sense of well-beeing in our meditation room, in the turkish Hamam or an exclusiv cosmetic- or wellness arrangement for body and soul like Shiatsu, Hot-Stone massage, Reiki, classic or exotic massage. Embrace the day and the first shafts of sunlight on the terrace in the park with a great breakfast from our buffet. The gastronomy of the Restaurant Palmengarten is based on biological Inspiration and regional products. Enjoy the buffet in the live Cooking station. At last let the day pass away in the smoker´s lounge, join the live music and taste the international cocktails wich the barkeeper will provide.

Name m2
Kleiner Saal Konzerthaus194565280120140
Großer Saal Konzerthaus3736056210240408
Salon II (Fürstenhof)30101515020
Salon III/IV (Fürstenhof)792425525670
Salon Spiegelberg903029636498
Salon Lippe792425525670
Salon Schwalenberg512018323250
Fürstensaal175302790112140
Salon Waldeck9424306064100

other conference hotels in the area