Description of the conference facilities and meeting rooms

We have a total of 6 rooms ranging in areas from 30 m2 to 377 m2, and the events and meetings area is equipped with the latest audiovisual technology and lighting

Description

With its privileged location in the very centre of Lagos, this 4 star hotel in the Algarve is a real reflection of local culture, from the decoration by Maria José Salavisa to the white and blue walkways which connect the rooms, patios, restaurants and bar. To make sure that you enjoy your stay even more, the Tivoli Lagos provides a free shuttle to the Duna Beach Club offering fun and entertainment for both adults and children. On the long white beach at Meia Praia, the Duna Bar provides the backdrop for numerous parties, banquets and even beach weddings. Just a short walk from lots of entertainment options in the centre and the marina and just a few kilometres from the best golf courses in the Algarve, this friendly and welcoming beach resort in the Algarve is an excellent option for meetings and events, as well as for great getaway weekends and family holidays.

Name m2
Duna Beach2170002000
Lacobriga3770002400
Burgau200108014
Sagres3001215020
Canavial1650303010060
Sala de Conferências80032500120

other conference hotels in the area